|
Our Media/Results from Colonial Athletic Association CAA Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Colonial Athletic Association CAA Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 04:59 PM
CAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
www.halfmiletiming.com
Williamsburg, Va
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 11.57 2009 Porshe Giddings, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 11.30 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
11.67 REGL Standards-REGL
12.08 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackburn, Hailey SR Unc-Wilmingt 12.18 11.95QECO 1.8 3
2 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 12.09 11.99QECO 1.8 1 11.982
3 Johnson, Annie SO James Madiso 12.11 12.07QECO 0.7 4
4 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 12.01 12.11Q 2.0 2
5 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 11.60 11.99qECO 1.8 3 11.981
6 Freeland, Zanae SO Towson 11.93 12.08qECO 0.7 4
7 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 12.07 12.14q 2.0 2
8 Fiddes, Kelsey JR Towson 12.11 12.26q 1.8 3
9 Jackson, Tyler SO Delaware 11.95 12.34 1.8 1
10 Scott, Jessica FR Northeastern 12.24 12.35 0.7 4
11 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 12.54 12.44 1.8 1
12 Doucette, Lorna SR Col. of Char 12.69 12.46 1.8 1
13 Seward, Justice JR James Madiso 12.57 12.47 0.7 4
14 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 12.50 0.7 4
15 Alexander, Victoria SR Northeastern 12.41 12.55 1.8 1
16 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso 12.57 1.8 1 12.563
17 Channer, Lauren FR Unc-Wilmingt 12.44 12.57 2.0 2 12.565
18 Reilly, Amanda FR Northeastern 12.58 12.59 2.0 2
19 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 12.58 12.61 1.8 1
20 Abus-Salaam, Aharon SO Towson 12.52 12.64 2.0 2
21 Turner, Bria SO Elon 12.69 12.68 2.0 2
22 Whiteside, Arianna FR Unc-Wilmingt 12.56 12.74 1.8 3
23 Moody, Timesha FR Col. of Char 12.55 12.75 0.7 4
24 Thompson-Charles, Paige SO Delaware 12.72 12.82 0.7 4
25 Michels, Melissa FR Northeastern 12.55 12.93 1.8 3
26 Tynan, Megan FR William and 12.84 12.95 1.8 3
27 Korr, Jasmine SO Towson 12.84 12.97 1.8 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 11.57 2009 Porshe Giddings, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 11.30 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
11.67 REGL Standards-REGL
12.08 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Annie SO James Madiso 12.07 11.93 ECO 0.6 10
2 Blackburn, Hailey SR Unc-Wilmingt 11.95 11.94 ECO 0.6 8
3 Freeland, Zanae SO Towson 12.08 11.95 ECO 0.6 6
4 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 12.11 12.02 ECO 0.6 5
5 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 11.99 12.08 ECO 0.6 4 12.072
6 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 11.99 12.08 ECO 0.6 3 12.078
7 Fiddes, Kelsey JR Towson 12.26 12.13 0.6 2
8 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 12.14 12.25 0.6 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 23.48 2007 Murielle Ahoure, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 23.58 2001 Nolle Graham, Seton Hall
23.78 REGL Standards-REGL
24.74 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 24.60 24.23QECO 1.8 4
2 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 24.96 24.67QECO 3.8 1
3 Gooden, Camille JR Northeastern 24.57 24.77Q 1.2 5
4 Freeland, Zanae SO Towson 24.91 24.85Q 2.4 2
5 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 24.87 24.96Q 2.3 3
6 Simmons, Destiny SR James Madiso 25.18 24.80q 1.8 4
7 Johnson, Annie SO James Madiso 24.65 24.83q 3.8 1
8 King, Kennedy SO James Madiso 24.80 24.92q 2.4 2
9 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 24.89 24.98 2.3 3
10 Blackburn, Hailey SR Unc-Wilmingt 25.34 25.13 3.8 1
11 Jackson, Tyler SO Delaware 25.08 25.22 1.2 5
12 Robinson, Gabriella SO Unc-Wilmingt 25.04 25.26 1.8 4
13 Doucette, Lorna SR Col. of Char 25.37 25.28 2.3 3
14 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 25.10 25.33 1.2 5
15 Campbell, Chelsi JR Delaware 25.53 25.36 2.4 2
16 Woodards, Ashley JR William and 25.59 25.41 1.8 4
17 Seward, Justice JR James Madiso 25.57 25.50 3.8 1
18 Alexander, Victoria SR Northeastern 25.34 25.59 2.4 2
19 Wheeler, Kacey FR William and 25.86 25.66 1.8 4
20 Pash, Jennifer SO Elon 25.94 25.76 2.3 3
21 Whiteside, Arianna FR Unc-Wilmingt 25.36 25.88 2.3 3
22 King, Deanna FR Col. of Char 25.76 25.93 1.2 5
23 Abus-Salaam, Aharon SO Towson 25.89 26.05 3.8 1
24 Duncan, Abigail SO James Madiso 26.06 3.8 1
25 Channer, Lauren FR Unc-Wilmingt 25.70 26.09 1.2 5
26 Turner, Bria SO Elon 26.22 26.15 3.8 1
27 Fiddes, Kelsey JR Towson 25.95 26.33 2.3 3
28 Thompson-Charles, Paige SO Delaware 26.27 26.39 1.8 4
29 Moody, Timesha FR Col. of Char 25.92 26.40 2.4 2
30 Reilly, Amanda FR Northeastern 26.33 26.52 1.2 5
31 Foster, Toresha SR Delaware 26.63 26.60 1.8 4
32 Shields, Brittany FR Towson 26.03 26.84 2.4 2
33 Tynan, Megan FR William and 26.34 27.23 1.2 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 23.48 2007 Murielle Ahoure, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 23.58 2001 Nolle Graham, Seton Hall
23.78 REGL Standards-REGL
24.74 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 24.23 24.03 ECO 2.2 10
2 Freeland, Zanae SO Towson 24.85 24.32 ECO 2.2 8
3 King, Kennedy SO James Madiso 24.92 24.45 ECO 2.2 6
4 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 24.67 24.50 ECO 2.2 5
5 Johnson, Annie SO James Madiso 24.83 24.61 ECO 2.2 4
6 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 24.96 24.63 ECO 2.2 3
7 Gooden, Camille JR Northeastern 24.77 24.64 ECO 2.2 2
8 Simmons, Destiny SR James Madiso 24.80 25.14 2.2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 52.94 2010 Tiara Swindell, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 53.02 1991 Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Anderson TC
54.31 REGL Standards-REGL
55.94 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burrow, Tyrah FR James Madiso 56.13 56.41Q 1
2 Gooden, Camille JR Northeastern 55.71 56.43Q 2
3 Omile, Alyssa JR Unc-Wilmingt 56.85 57.30Q 3
4 McMahon, Hayley SR Col. of Char 57.33 57.16q 1
5 Wheeler, Kacey FR William and 58.13 57.18q 1
6 Simmons, Destiny SR James Madiso 57.01 57.89q 3
7 Campbell, Chelsi JR Delaware 58.04 58.20q 2
8 Darr, Carolyn SO Delaware 58.44 58.41q 3
9 Pash, Jennifer SO Elon 57.71 58.42 2
10 Whitman, Sarah JR Unc-Wilmingt 58.78 58.72 2
11 Foster, Toresha SR Delaware 59.06 58.77 1
12 Gutierrez, Maggie SR William and 58.80 58.80 2
13 King, Deanna FR Col. of Char 58.73 58.94 3
14 Simmons, Michele JR Delaware 1:00.17 59.55 1
15 Donovan, Kelley SR Delaware 58.76 59.68 1
16 Katz, Sarah SR William and 59.86 59.76 3
17 Weyand, Audrey FR Northeastern 1:03.13 1:00.03 1
18 McCarty, Madeleine FR James Madiso 1:01.28 1:01.25 2
19 Wellman, Tiara FR James Madiso 1:02.62 1:01.36 2
20 Bell, Charlie FR James Madiso 59.75 1:02.07 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 52.94 2010 Tiara Swindell, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 53.02 1991 Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Anderson TC
54.31 REGL Standards-REGL
55.94 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Gooden, Camille JR Northeastern 56.43 55.11 ECO 10
2 Burrow, Tyrah FR James Madiso 56.41 55.43 ECO 8
3 Wheeler, Kacey FR William and 57.18 57.09 6
4 Campbell, Chelsi JR Delaware 58.20 57.47 5
5 Simmons, Destiny SR James Madiso 57.89 57.73 4
6 Omile, Alyssa JR Unc-Wilmingt 57.30 57.75 3
7 Darr, Carolyn SO Delaware 58.41 58.58 2
8 McMahon, Hayley SR Col. of Char 57.16 1:00.05 1
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 2:08.90 2010 Tamika Kinchen, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 2:05.52 1988 Celeste Halliday, Villanova
2:08.22 REGL Standards-REGL
2:10.94 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bozzi, Meredith JR Unc-Wilmingt 2:11.12 2:11.97Q 3
2 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 2:11.19 2:12.56Q 2
3 Langton, Kelsey SR James Madiso 2:15.58 2:13.02Q 1
4 Dickens, Shanel JR Delaware 2:14.82 2:13.17Q 3
5 McGroarty, Elizabeth FR Delaware 2:13.53 2:14.10Q 1
6 Mauro, Emily SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:14.18 2:14.80Q 2
7 Tito, Claire JR William and 2:13.20 2:14.60q 1
8 Johnstone, Kate SR Northeastern 2:17.66 2:14.87q 3
9 Myers, Corinne FR Northeastern 2:15.19 2:15.70 3
10 Adler, Sarah FR Northeastern 2:15.55 2:16.12 2
11 Vannoy, Kathryn SO William and 2:16.10 2:16.85 2
12 Westbrook, Tiel SR James Madiso 2:15.79 2:17.22 1
13 Small-Towns, Marissa FR Col. of Char 2:19.26 2:17.32 2
14 Sheaffer, Morgan SR James Madiso 2:17.28 2:17.35 3
15 Spadaccini, Angie FR Delaware 2:17.68 2:17.80 2
16 Rivenbark, Jordyn FR Unc-Wilmingt 2:23.04 2:21.30 2
17 Bucaro, Kara JR Towson 2:18.59 2:22.43 1
18 Mahn, Haley FR James Madiso 2:18.78 2:23.52 1
19 Maddox, Aisha SR Col. of Char 2:22.61 2:25.82 3
20 Chiarelli, Alexa JR Col. of Char 2:25.66 2:27.92 1
21 Kollar, Kelsey JR Towson 2:29.05 2:32.24 1
22 Mangold, Jaime SO Unc-Wilmingt 2:22.00 2:38.67 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 2:08.90 2010 Tamika Kinchen, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 2:05.52 1988 Celeste Halliday, Villanova
2:08.22 REGL Standards-REGL
2:10.94 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 2:12.56 2:10.42 ECO 10
2 Bozzi, Meredith JR Unc-Wilmingt 2:11.97 2:10.64 ECO 8
3 Tito, Claire JR William and 2:14.60 2:11.45 6
4 Langton, Kelsey SR James Madiso 2:13.02 2:12.76 5
5 Dickens, Shanel JR Delaware 2:13.17 2:13.68 4
6 Mauro, Emily SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:14.80 2:17.03 3
7 McGroarty, Elizabe FR Delaware 2:14.10 2:17.21 2
8 Johnstone, Kate SR Northeastern 2:14.87 2:17.57 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 4:23.82 2014 Lindsay Prettyman, UD
STADIUM-Rec: # 4:12.6h 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
4:24.95 REGL Standards-REGL
4:34.24 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 4:27.32 4:32.60QECO 1
2 McMahon, Hayley SR Col. of Char 4:28.09 4:39.46Q 2
3 McGovern, Meghan JR William and 4:34.66Q 1
4 Erlanger, Betsy SO Delaware 4:40.16 4:39.80Q 2
5 McGroarty, Elizabeth FR Delaware 4:36.92 4:35.55Q 1
6 Gray, Erica FR James Madiso 4:37.97 4:39.87Q 2
7 Strock, Carol SO James Madiso 4:36.07 4:36.33Q 1
8 Johnstone, Kate SR Northeastern 4:27.55 4:40.30Q 2
9 Stites, Emily JR William and 4:36.48q 1
10 Landry, Kristen SR James Madiso 4:44.55 4:37.31q 1
11 Schnaufer, Ilana SO Delaware 4:45.24 4:40.82q 2
12 McCloskey, Erin JR Delaware 4:46.21 4:42.58q 1
13 Ledgett, McCall SO William and 4:45.22 4:42.66 2
14 Bucaro, Kara JR Towson 4:42.67 4:44.54 1
15 Goff, Nicole FR James Madiso 4:50.39 4:46.09 1
16 Snapp, Kaitlin SO Elon 4:52.19 4:48.52 2
17 Vanagas, Michelle SO Towson 4:55.54 4:48.84 1
18 Cunha, Jayne FR Towson 4:56.91 4:55.59 1
19 Clagett, Heather SR William and 4:58.80 2
20 Brelsford, Mary SO Col. of Char 4:50.74 5:00.48 2
21 Catoe, Hannah SR Col. of Char 4:58.20 5:04.04 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 4:23.82 2014 Lindsay Prettyman, UD
STADIUM-Rec: # 4:12.6h 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
4:24.95 REGL Standards-REGL
4:34.24 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 4:32.60 4:22.82@REGL 10
2 Johnstone, Kate SR Northeastern 4:40.30 4:27.42 ECO 8
3 Stites, Emily JR William and 4:36.48 4:28.55 ECO 6
4 Strock, Carol SO James Madiso 4:36.33 4:28.58 ECO 5
5 McGroarty, Elizabe FR Delaware 4:35.55 4:31.57 ECO 4
6 Landry, Kristen SR James Madiso 4:37.31 4:32.12 ECO 3
7 Gray, Erica FR James Madiso 4:39.87 4:33.03 ECO 2
8 Erlanger, Betsy SO Delaware 4:39.80 4:36.65 1
9 Schnaufer, Ilana SO Delaware 4:40.82 4:40.77
10 McGovern, Meghan JR William and 4:34.66 4:41.76
11 McCloskey, Erin JR Delaware 4:42.58 4:43.00
12 McMahon, Hayley SR Col. of Char 4:39.46 4:43.53
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 16:30.10 2014 Meghan McGovern, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 15:50.36 4/5/2013 Laura Nagel, Providence
16:30.97 REGL Standards-REGL
17:16.64 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Stites, Emily JR William and 15:53.83 16:12.61@REGL 10
2 Stewart, Kathleen JR James Madiso 16:51.35 16:21.41@REGL 8
3 Rome, Regan FR William and 17:03.66 16:23.20@REGL 6
4 McGovern, Meghan JR William and 16:22.01 16:35.18 ECO 5
5 O'Dea, Jordan SO Northeastern 17:15.79 16:41.90 ECO 4
6 Breidenbaugh, Moll FR William and 17:32.22 16:49.50 ECO 3
7 Gallagher, Jenny SR Elon 17:55.81 16:50.21 ECO 2
8 Bierut, Elyse SO Elon 17:46.23 16:56.13 ECO 1
9 Steenkamer, Katrin SR Delaware 17:20.62 17:00.64 ECO
10 Mundell, Tessa SO James Madiso 17:49.01 17:03.67 ECO
11 Quinn, Rachel SR Unc-Wilmingt 18:18.10 18:06.98
12 Alaimo, Gabrielle SO Delaware 18:01.93 18:24.65
13 Churchill, Victori FR Col. of Char 18:23.98 18:34.24
14 Culp, Abby JR Col. of Char 18:51.40 18:37.66
15 Smiraglia, Karli FR Unc-Wilmingt 18:42.78 18:58.69
16 Cook, Colleen FR Towson 19:23.31
-- Dunne, Emily JR Elon 18:41.50 DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 34:15.49 2013 Emily Stites, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 34:03.43 4/3/2015 Emily Stites, W&M
34:53.27 REGL Standards-REGL
37:40.24 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hassett, Dylan SR William and 34:30.29 34:26.95 REGL 10
2 Hennessey, Carolyn JR William and 35:47.03 ECO 8
3 Ruffo, Kerri FR Northeastern 36:05.04 ECO 6
4 Cuddeback, Shelby SO Elon 36:32.51 ECO 5
5 Dawe, Haylee JR Elon 36:39.26 ECO 4
6 Wybersky, Ashley SR Unc-Wilmingt 36:43.74 ECO 3
7 Klein, Danielle SR Northeastern 36:49.38 ECO 2
8 Tauber, Elisabeth SR Towson 38:40.33 36:50.56 ECO 1
9 Simmons, Ashley SR Towson 38:08.74 36:53.13 ECO
10 Flynn, Megan SR Delaware 37:20.14 ECO
11 Gessler, Rebecca SO Delaware 37:21.21 ECO
12 Myers, Lindsay FR William and 37:25.00 ECO
13 Eudailey, Rebecca JR William and 37:28.29 ECO
14 Eisenman, Leanna JR William and 37:51.18
15 Hagen, Rachel SR James Madiso 37:58.06
16 Sams, Danielle SR Col. of Char 39:44.59 38:22.27
17 Rein, Patricia SR Col. of Char 38:45.40
18 Foskey, Dakota JR Unc-Wilmingt 40:01.90 38:48.69
19 Hamon, Sarah FR Unc-Wilmingt 38:30.51 38:48.79
20 Amatori, Erica JR William and 39:06.24
21 Goodnight, Sarah SO Unc-Wilmingt 39:46.60 39:10.29
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.58 2012 Tamara Moore, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 13.43 2010 Landria Buckley, Howard
13.73 REGL Standards-REGL
14.54 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 13.81 14.15QECO 0.7 3
2 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 14.41 14.26QECO 2.2 1
3 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 14.23 14.39QECO 1.3 2
4 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 14.14 14.28qECO 2.2 1
5 Neal, Alexia JR Col. of Char 14.45 14.35qECO 0.7 3
6 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 14.49 14.45qECO 0.7 3
7 Leder, Rachel JR Col. of Char 14.67 14.59q 1.3 2
8 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 15.04 14.65q 0.7 3
9 Nichols, Kayli FR Unc-Wilmingt 14.61 14.66 2.2 1
10 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 14.39 14.76 1.3 2
11 Destry, Jessica FR William and 15.25 14.97 1.3 2
12 Ope, Leslie SO Delaware 15.03 14.99 2.2 1
13 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 15.13 15.03 0.7 3
14 Mitchell, Kayla FR Unc-Wilmingt 14.74 15.10 1.3 2
15 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso 15.38 15.25 2.2 1
16 Williams, Katelynn JR Towson 15.21 15.45 2.2 1
17 Shields, Brittany FR Towson 15.31 15.53 1.3 2
18 Russell, Danielle JR Towson 15.77 15.89 0.7 3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.58 2012 Tamara Moore, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 13.43 2010 Landria Buckley, Howard
13.73 REGL Standards-REGL
14.54 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madiso 14.28 13.83 ECO 1.6 10
2 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 14.15 14.02 ECO 1.6 8
3 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 14.26 14.13 ECO 1.6 6
4 Leder, Rachel JR Col. of Char 14.59 14.34 ECO 1.6 5
5 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 14.39 14.43 ECO 1.6 4
6 Scott, Aereale FR James Madiso 14.45 14.64 1.6 3
7 Neal, Alexia JR Col. of Char 14.35 15.22 1.6 2
8 Mangum, Krista SR Unc-Wilmingt 14.65 17.38 1.6 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 58.62 2013 Taylor Wheaton, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 58.52 2002 Chloe Davis, Hampton
59.78 REGL Standards-REGL
1:03.04 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 1:00.26 58.96QREGL 2
2 Brukalo, Breanna JR William and 1:02.79 1:02.46QECO 3 1:02.452
3 Neal, Alexia JR Col. of Char 1:02.28 1:02.46QECO 3 1:02.459
4 Woodards, Ashley JR William and 1:03.03 1:02.91QECO 1
5 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 1:03.49 1:02.74qECO 3
6 Brown, Samantha SO Elon 1:03.15 1:03.76q 2
7 Biagi, Brittany SR William and 1:04.31 1:03.90q 2
8 Walker, Mckensie SR Delaware 1:04.08 1:03.96q 3
9 Nichols, Kayli FR Unc-Wilmingt 1:03.18 1:04.02 2
10 Bischof, Gina FR James Madiso 1:04.18 1:04.16 1
11 Wenger, Emily JR Towson 1:02.11 1:04.57 1
12 Nicholson, Breanna SR Delaware 1:03.44 1:05.07 1
13 Craib, Savannah SO William and 1:05.85 1:05.43 1
14 Famularo, Amanda SO Towson 1:05.27 1:06.07 3
15 Knauer, Kelly JR Delaware 1:04.65 1:06.73 1
16 Day, Mecca FR Col. of Char 1:05.75 1:07.10 3
17 Figalora, Allyson SO Towson 1:07.80 1:07.80 2
18 Ope, Leslie SO Delaware 1:06.22 1:09.57 2
19 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 1:04.41 1:21.74 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 58.62 2013 Taylor Wheaton, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 58.52 2002 Chloe Davis, Hampton
59.78 REGL Standards-REGL
1:03.04 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 58.96 59.08 REGL 10
2 Woodards, Ashley JR William and 1:02.91 1:01.11 ECO 8
3 Brukalo, Breanna JR William and 1:02.46 1:01.75 ECO 6
4 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madiso 1:02.74 1:02.54 ECO 5
5 Brown, Samantha SO Elon 1:03.76 1:03.04 ECO 4
6 Neal, Alexia JR Col. of Char 1:02.46 1:03.47 3
7 Biagi, Brittany SR William and 1:03.90 1:05.68 2
8 Walker, Mckensie SR Delaware 1:03.96 1:07.31 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 10:07.77 2002 Mollie DeFrancesco, JMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 10:04.59 4/6/2012 Rena Chesser, Unattached
10:29.16 REGL Standards-REGL
10:50.24 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Novotna, Tereza JR Elon 10:27.14 10:22.22 REGL 10
2 O'Dea, Jordan SO Northeastern 10:14.66 10:28.04 REGL 8
3 Young, Lucy SO Northeastern 10:39.50 10:35.18 ECO 6
4 Cassidy, Carlee SO Col. of Char 10:38.26 10:45.33 ECO 5
5 Butcher, Cara SO Col. of Char 10:55.86 11:00.31 4
6 Mazzo, Melissa SR Delaware 11:01.89 11:06.72 3
7 Rabbitt, Rachel SO William and 11:19.60 11:14.42 2
8 Wybersky, Ashley SR Unc-Wilmingt 11:20.53 1
9 Kostka, Kornelia JR Col. of Char 11:32.35 11:30.83
10 Weiss, Corey FR Elon 11:53.45 11:36.38
11 Bradford, Madeline FR Northeastern 11:55.17 11:37.27
12 Knoblock, Megan SO Towson 11:33.63 11:41.69
13 Bodmer, Allison FR James Madiso 12:09.51
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 45.07 2007 GSU, GSU
Davis, Ezeonwuka, Bailey, Vance
STADIUM-Rec: # 45.48 4/21/2008 GSU, Georgia State
Ezeonwuka, Vance, Davis, Lawson
45.23 REGL Standards-REGL
48.04 ECO Standards-ECO
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 46.31 46.23 ECO 10
1) Burrow, Tyrah FR 2) Forbes, DeAna SO
3) Johnson, Annie SO 4) King, Kennedy SO
2 Delaware 'A' 47.16 46.47 ECO 8
1) Coleman, Latazah JR 2) Jackson, Tyler SO
3) Thompson-Charles, Paige SO 4) Idris, Amira SR
3 Elon 'A' 46.98 46.90 ECO 6
1) Pash, Jennifer SO 2) Jackson, Simone SO
3) Turner, Bria SO 4) Griffin, Sydney SO
4 Towson 'A' 47.26 46.98 ECO 5
1) Fiddes, Kelsey JR 2) Freeland, Zanae SO
3) Shields, Brittany FR 4) Davis, Kaitlyn JR
5 Northeastern 'A' 47.13 47.47 ECO 4
1) Scott, Jessica FR 2) Gooden, Camille JR
3) Alexander, Victoria SR 4) Dunnigan, Jessica JR
6 Col. of Charleston 'A' 48.90 48.87 3
1) Moody, Timesha FR 2) Doucette, Lorna SR
3) Neal, Alexia JR 4) Day, Mecca FR
7 William and Mary 'A' 49.79 50.96 2
1) Destry, Jessica FR 2) Tynan, Megan FR
3) Brukalo, Breanna JR 4) Biagi, Brittany SR
-- Unc-Wilmington 'A' 47.40 DQ Out of Zone
1) Afam, Valerie SR 2) Robinson, Gabriella SO
3) Whiteside, Arianna FR 4) Blackburn, Hailey SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 3:37.62 2010 GMU, GMU
Rivers, McGee, Fields, Swindell
STADIUM-Rec: # 3:37.69 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Harris, Sandiford, Ross, Caine
3:38.18 REGL Standards-REGL
3:51.84 ECO Standards-ECO
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 3:50.05 3:47.07 ECO 10
1) Bozzi, Meredith JR 2) Blackburn, Hailey SR
3) Whitman, Sarah JR 4) Omile, Alyssa JR
2 William and Mary 'A' 3:50.74 3:48.34 ECO 8
1) Wheeler, Kacey FR 2) Tito, Claire JR
3) Woodards, Ashley JR 4) Brukalo, Breanna JR
3 Elon 'A' 3:55.26 3:48.94 ECO 6
1) Pash, Jennifer SO 2) Jackson, Simone SO
3) Brown, Samantha SO 4) Griffin, Sydney SO
4 Delaware 'A' 3:52.61 3:50.46 ECO 5
1) Nicholson, Breanna SR 2) Darr, Carolyn SO
3) Campbell, Chelsi JR 4) Simmons, Michele JR
5 James Madison 'A' 3:49.54 3:50.65 ECO 4
1) Duncan, Abigail SO 2) Bell, Charlie FR
3) Johnson, Annie SO 4) Burrow, Tyrah FR
6 Towson 'A' 3:50.48 3:55.05 3
1) Freeland, Zanae SO 2) Famularo, Amanda SO
3) Wenger, Emily JR 4) Davis, Kaitlyn JR
7 Northeastern 'A' 4:10.82 3:59.91 2
1) Gooden, Camille JR 2) Weyand, Audrey FR
3) Alexander, Victoria SR 4) Myers, Corinne FR
8 Col. of Charleston 'A' 4:03.48 4:08.77
1) King, Deanna FR 2) McMahon, Hayley SR
3) Neal, Alexia JR 4) Doucette, Lorna SR
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 6-02.50 1992 Diane Guthrie, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 5-11.50 1996 Monika Black, Michigan
1.75m REGL Standards-REGL
1.70m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Tindall, Julisa SO Col. of Char 1.78m 1.83m REGL 6-00.00 10
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.83 1.85
O O O O O XO XXX
2 Kirschling, Megan SO Elon 1.74m 1.76m REGL 5-09.25 8
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Crewe, Morgan SO James Madiso 1.65m 1.73m ECO 5-08.00 6
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O XO XXX
4 Edwards, Margaret SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.70m 1.70m ECO 5-07.00 5
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O O O XO XXX
5 Jones, Abigail FR William and 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00 4
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O XXX
6 Evancho, Kelsey SR Delaware 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 3
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XXO XXX
7 Kimble, Emily JR Unc-Wilmingt 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XXX
8 Ledbetter, Leslie FR Col. of Char 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00 1
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
9 Vickers, Emerald JR Towson 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 Rossi, Nicole JR James Madiso 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
11 Lavitt, Jacqueline SO Towson 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
12 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
12 McFarland, Minna FR William and 1.64m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XXX
12 Craib, Savannah SO William and 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
15 Abraham, Carrie SO Elon 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
16 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O P XXX
-- Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware NH
1.60
XXX
-- Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 4.15m 2012 Mandissa Marshall, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 4.26m 4/5/2013 Mandissa Marshall, Unattached
3.95m REGL Standards-REGL
3.65m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.67m 3.65m ECO 11-11.75 10 3.80-XXXO
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
2 Powell, Elizabeth SR William and 3.80m 3.65m ECO 11-11.75 8 3.80-XXXX
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
3 Ullom, Nina SR William and 3.50m 3.65m ECO 11-11.75 6
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XO O XXO XXX
4 Edler, Carolyn JR Unc-Wilmingt 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 5
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O O XO XXX
5 Love, Molly SO Unc-Wilmingt 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 4
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XO XXX
6 Warrington, Brynn SO Towson 3.45m 3.50m 11-05.75 3
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Rampolla, Maggie JR Towson 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75 2
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXO XXX
8 Crafford, Elizabet SR William and 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
8 Gligor, Alexis SR Delaware 3.46m 3.35m 10-11.75 0.50
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
10 Waldron, Emily FR Towson 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
11 Reinson, Miranda SR Delaware 3.46m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
12 Rose, Courtney SO Towson 3.45m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XXO XXX
13 Shelton, Alexis FR William and 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
13 Benfey, Kelly SR Northeastern 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
-- Schweiger, Dana JR Northeastern 3.20m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Hersey, Melinda JR Elon 2.90m NH
2.90
XXX
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 22-03 1992 Diane Guthrie, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 21-03.25 1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
6.02m REGL Standards-REGL
5.70m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 King, Kennedy SO James Madiso 5.67m 6.13m REGL 0.5 20-01.50 10
5.75m(1.9) 5.27m(2.1) 5.37m(1.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.89m(1.9) 6.13m(0.5)
2 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 5.93m 5.88m ECO 1.2 19-03.50 8
5.71m(1.7) 5.88m(1.2) 5.70m(0.2) 5.65m(1.2) 5.75m(0.2) 5.87m(0.3)
3 Owusu-Sampah, Ebon SO James Madiso 5.95m 5.86m ECO 1.5 19-02.75 6
5.86m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(0.3) 5.80m(1.2) 5.85m(1.2) FOUL(0.8)
4 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 5.42m 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75 5
5.63m(1.7) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.28m(0.2) 5.32m(1.9) 5.56m(0.8)
5 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 5.71m 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 4
3.96m(0.5) 5.30m(0.7) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.14m(1.2) 5.47m(1.6)
6 Abraham, Carrie SO Elon 5.57m 5.62m 1.0 18-05.25 3
5.43m(0.9) 5.51m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.6) 5.22m(1.4) 5.62m(1.0)
7 Glover, RoShani JR Col. of Char 5.46m 5.62m 0.3 18-05.25 2
5.24m(0.9) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.3) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.44m(0.9)
8 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 5.74m 5.52m 1.7 18-01.50 1
5.39m(0.9) 5.25m(0.3) 5.52m(1.7) 5.32m(0.7) 5.39m(2.7) 5.31m(1.2)
9 Tindall, Julisa SO Col. of Char 5.06m 5.45m 1.4 17-10.75
5.32m(1.5) 5.26m(0.1) 5.44m(2.2) 5.25m(1.0) 5.45m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 5.51m 5.41m 0.6 17-09.00
5.41m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(1.5)
11 Scott, Jessica FR Northeastern 5.16m 5.34m 0.7 17-06.25
5.11m(+0.0) 5.34m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Afam, Valerie SR Unc-Wilmingt 5.72m 5.33m 0.8 17-06.00
FOUL(1.8) 5.33m(0.8) 5.13m(0.8)
13 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 5.39m 5.28m 1.5 17-04.00
4.80m(1.8) 5.05m(0.1) 5.28m(1.5)
14 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 5.54m 5.19m 1.5 17-00.50
5.19m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7)
15 Fortt, Anisa FR Delaware 5.30m 5.16m 1.1 16-11.25
4.91m(1.2) 4.92m(1.1) 5.16m(1.1)
16 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 5.14m 5.07m 0.6 16-07.75
4.82m(1.2) 4.93m(1.2) 5.07m(0.6)
17 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 5.30m 5.03m 2.7 16-06.00
5.00m(1.1) 4.91m(0.3) 5.03m(2.7)
18 Coyle, Jayna SO Elon 5.03m 5.03m 1.7 16-06.00
4.33m(1.3) 4.65m(2.3) 5.03m(1.7)
19 Philbrick, Susanna SO William and 5.15m 4.96m 2.0 16-03.25
4.77m(1.2) 4.96m(2.0) 4.94m(0.9)
20 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 5.03m 4.93m 1.1 16-02.25
FOUL(1.2) 4.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
21 Pierre, Vanessa SR Towson 5.09m 4.90m 1.4 16-01.00
4.76m(1.6) 4.90m(1.4) 4.72m(2.3)
22 Beauregard, Alison SR Col. of Char 5.03m 4.69m 1.9 15-04.75
4.64m(1.2) 4.69m(1.9) FOUL(2.1)
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.15m 2004 Alyce Williams, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 42-00.75 1991 Marchelle Payne, Maryland
12.53m REGL Standards-REGL
12.05m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 12.24m 12.34m ECO 1.7 40-06.00 10
11.49m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.9) 12.34m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.69m(0.1) 12.16m(0.7)
2 Glover, RoShani JR Col. of Char 12.02m 12.06m ECO 0.8 39-07.00 8
11.91m(0.8) 12.06m(0.8) 11.68m(+0.0) 12.00m(1.1) 11.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Tatum, Chryssandra SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.89m 12.02m 0.5 39-05.25 6
11.63m(+0.0) 11.87m(+0.0) 11.90m(1.8) 11.69m(1.3) 11.81m(0.2) 12.02m(0.5)
4 Abraham, Carrie SO Elon 12.18m 11.96m 1.3 39-03.00 5
11.50m(1.2) 11.62m(1.3) 11.72m(0.6) 11.81m(2.2) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.96m(1.3)
5 Jones, Nia SO James Madiso 11.55m 11.68m 1.0 38-04.00 4
11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 11.52m(1.4) 11.68m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)
6 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 11.29m 11.51m 1.4 37-09.25 3
11.51m(1.4) 11.23m(0.1) 9.82m(1.0) 11.31m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 11.36m(+0.0)
7 Austin, Wilhelmina JR Towson 11.53m 11.51m 1.9 37-09.25 2
11.19m(1.9) 11.33m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 11.06m(1.3) 11.32m(+0.0) 11.51m(1.9)
8 Owusu-Sampah, Ebon SO James Madiso 11.78m 11.49m 0.8 37-08.50 1
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 11.39m(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 11.49m(0.8)
9 Brewton, Tatyana SR Unc-Wilmingt 11.56m 11.36m 1.9 37-03.25
10.84m(1.0) 11.21m(0.3) 11.36m(1.9) 10.97m(-0.1) 11.21m(1.4) 11.14m(+0.0)
10 Fortt, Anisa FR Delaware 11.02m 11.31m 0.9 37-01.25
11.26m(1.7) 11.30m(2.8) 11.31m(0.9)
11 Coyle, Jayna SO Elon 11.50m 11.18m 0.9 36-08.25
FOUL(1.1) 11.18m(0.9) FOUL(1.0)
12 Evancho, Kelsey SR Delaware 11.00m 11.13m 0.6 36-06.25
10.62m(1.0) 10.90m(+0.0) 11.13m(0.6)
13 Kinloch, Mikayla JR Unc-Wilmingt 11.54m 11.13m 1.5 36-06.25
FOUL(2.1) 11.13m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
14 Philbrick, Susanna SO William and 10.96m 10.77m 1.6 35-04.00
10.51m(1.3) 10.76m(1.3) 10.77m(1.6)
15 Beauregard, Alison SR Col. of Char 10.50m 10.32m 1.0 33-10.25
10.32m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.22m(1.6)
16 Pierre, Vanessa SR Towson 10.72m 10.32m 0.2 33-10.25
10.05m(+0.0) 10.09m(1.2) 10.32m(0.2)
-- Prior, Kayla JR Elon 10.50m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 16.21m 2007 Zara Northover, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 16.28m 4/6/2013 Nadia Alexander, Quickstars
14.74m REGL Standards-REGL
13.60m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sisk, Sarah SR Col. of Char 14.61m 15.04m REGL 49-04.25 10
13.44m 14.22m 14.24m 13.69m 14.08m 15.04m
2 Hames, Bryanna FR Elon 12.57m 14.19m ECO 46-06.75 8
11.31m 12.15m 14.19m FOUL 13.71m 13.39m
3 Warren, Breanna SO Elon 13.64m 14.07m ECO 46-02.00 6
13.10m 13.65m 14.07m 13.43m 13.47m FOUL
4 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 13.55m 13.92m ECO 45-08.00 5
12.66m 13.92m 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Serunian, Jenna JR Northeastern 13.12m 13.18m 43-03.00 4
12.81m FOUL 13.13m FOUL 12.84m 13.18m
6 Dickerson, Alexis FR Unc-Wilmingt 12.95m 12.95m 42-06.00 3
12.16m 12.20m 12.48m 12.17m 12.95m FOUL
7 Stallings, Ashleig JR Towson 12.85m 12.58m 41-03.25 2
11.57m 12.58m 12.11m FOUL 12.56m FOUL
8 Holland, Majayla FR Elon 12.20m 12.53m 41-01.50 1
12.37m 12.27m 11.99m FOUL 12.53m 12.12m
9 Martin, Madeline SO Unc-Wilmingt 12.35m 12.47m 40-11.00
12.46m 12.29m 12.47m 11.71m 12.19m 12.03m
10 Miller, Samantha SO Unc-Wilmingt 12.63m 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m 11.99m 12.08m
11 McDonald, Brianna JR Col. of Char 11.02m 11.66m 38-03.25
11.29m 11.48m 11.66m
12 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 11.98m 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m
13 Godsey, Jader JR Towson 11.80m 11.26m 36-11.50
11.05m 11.26m 10.97m
14 Evans-Anfom, Leone JR Towson 11.39m 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.64m FOUL
15 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 11.00m 9.98m 32-09.00
9.81m 8.94m 9.98m
-- Taitel, Zoe FR Northeastern 12.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 165-02 1997 Tamika Powell, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 162-04 2000 Heather Colyer, Indiana
49.39m REGL Standards-REGL
42.50m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hames, Bryanna FR Elon 46.18m 48.19m ECO 158-01 10
FOUL 44.78m 48.19m 43.83m 45.79m FOUL
2 Warren, Breanna SO Elon 47.10m 45.53m ECO 149-04 8
42.83m 45.52m 45.18m FOUL 44.95m 45.53m
3 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 46.71m 45.35m ECO 148-09 6
38.37m FOUL 41.37m FOUL 40.53m 45.35m
4 Dickerson, Alexis FR Unc-Wilmingt 42.69m 41.72m 136-10 5
38.91m 39.95m 41.72m 38.15m FOUL FOUL
5 Johnston, Katie JR William and 40.39m 132-06 4
40.39m 37.35m 37.40m FOUL FOUL 36.56m
6 Holland, Majayla FR Elon 43.15m 40.34m 132-04 3
FOUL 39.94m FOUL 38.71m 40.34m 36.56m
7 Weiss, Taylor FR Towson 42.28m 39.39m 129-03 2
FOUL FOUL 39.39m 37.54m FOUL 36.09m
8 Coyle, Alexandra SO Col. of Char 40.34m 38.25m 125-06 1
32.78m 35.46m 38.25m 35.50m 36.72m 36.09m
9 Stallings, Ashleig JR Towson 38.22m 37.69m 123-08
37.69m 36.17m 34.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mistowski, Leia FR William and 33.19m 36.37m 119-04
36.37m 30.89m 34.54m
11 Taitel, Zoe FR Northeastern 39.34m 35.79m 117-05
FOUL 35.79m FOUL
12 Sisk, Sarah SR Col. of Char 36.80m 35.77m 117-04
27.69m 31.81m 35.77m
13 Hagenauer, Monica SR Delaware 32.59m 35.46m 116-04
FOUL 33.16m 35.46m
14 Martin, Madeline SO Unc-Wilmingt 33.97m 35.12m 115-03
32.48m FOUL 35.12m
15 Serunian, Jenna JR Northeastern 39.71m 35.12m 115-03
35.12m FOUL FOUL
16 Wilkins, Alexis SO Col. of Char 33.30m 34.09m 111-10
33.53m 34.09m 31.45m
17 Francis, Jade SO Delaware 35.68m 33.26m 109-01
33.26m FOUL FOUL
18 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 35.34m 32.33m 106-01
FOUL 32.33m 30.70m
19 Miller, Samantha SO Unc-Wilmingt 33.22m 28.84m 94-07
28.84m FOUL 28.70m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 58.36m 2011 Althea Charles, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 194-10 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston
54.76m REGL Standards-REGL
51.00m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Mistowski, Leia FR William and 55.52m 52.56m ECO 172-05 10
FOUL 48.48m 51.83m 50.05m 52.53m 52.56m
2 Francis, Jade SO Delaware 45.87m 49.79m 163-04 8
49.79m FOUL 45.74m FOUL 46.76m 45.55m
3 Hagenauer, Monica SR Delaware 50.20m 47.84m 156-11 6
40.77m 43.62m 44.98m 47.13m 47.84m 47.30m
4 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 50.69m 47.38m 155-05 5
46.04m 45.87m 43.57m 47.38m FOUL 44.96m
5 Miller, Samantha SO Unc-Wilmingt 48.73m 47.30m 155-02 4
42.00m FOUL 43.26m FOUL 42.24m 47.30m
6 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 46.90m 45.80m 150-03 3
45.80m FOUL 41.00m 43.38m 43.07m 44.80m
7 Coyle, Alexandra SO Col. of Char 45.31m 44.59m 146-03 2
43.82m 41.88m 43.96m 42.70m 44.27m 44.59m
8 Jarvis, Jennifer JR Elon 45.50m 43.55m 142-10 1
41.82m 42.19m 42.40m 40.67m 43.55m 40.14m
9 O'Grady, Briana SO Elon 45.57m 43.45m 142-07
FOUL 42.17m 43.05m FOUL 42.92m 43.45m
10 Godsey, Jader JR Towson 44.89m 42.20m 138-05
36.78m FOUL 42.20m
11 Sisk, Sarah SR Col. of Char 44.68m 41.90m 137-06
38.95m FOUL 41.90m
12 Martin, Madeline SO Unc-Wilmingt 41.68m 40.48m 132-10
40.48m 39.76m FOUL
13 Evans-Anfom, Leone JR Towson 43.31m 39.87m 130-10
39.87m 38.94m 39.05m
14 Serunian, Jenna JR Northeastern 40.62m 39.10m 128-03
FOUL FOUL 39.10m
15 Jones, Bertice SO Col. of Char 35.32m 37.52m 123-01
36.60m 37.33m 37.52m
16 Wilkins, Alexis SO Col. of Char 41.51m 35.46m 116-04
FOUL 34.24m 35.46m
17 Holland, Majayla FR Elon 39.47m 35.12m 115-03
FOUL FOUL 35.12m
18 Dickerson, Alexis FR Unc-Wilmingt 39.85m 34.44m 113-00
34.44m 32.95m 31.14m
19 Gallogly, Jillian SO Towson 35.57m 33.94m 111-04
30.41m 33.94m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 51.85m 2006 Anna Raynor, UNCW
STADIUM-Rec: # 183-09 1992 Marilyn Senz, UNA
44.75m REGL Standards-REGL
41.40m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Johnston, Katie JR William and 44.03m 42.78m ECO 140-04 10
36.52m 40.85m 40.12m 40.97m 42.78m 37.69m
2 Stallings, Ashleig JR Towson 41.86m 41.79m ECO 137-01 8
36.02m 41.79m 36.97m 41.62m 37.05m 40.31m
3 Genard, Nicole SO Northeastern 48.38m 40.23m 132-00 6
40.23m 37.55m 36.77m 35.87m FOUL 37.35m
4 Stallings, Melissa SR Unc-Wilmingt 41.04m 37.09m 121-08 5
34.79m 37.09m 35.94m 34.06m 35.38m FOUL
5 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 38.00m 36.42m 119-06 4
32.72m 31.12m 30.91m 32.67m 32.73m 36.42m
6 Taitel, Zoe FR Northeastern 34.77m 114-01 3
29.82m 31.49m 32.93m 34.77m 32.53m 27.64m
7 Wirshup, Kathleen FR William and 36.12m 34.53m 113-03 2
34.53m 32.74m 33.95m FOUL 32.32m 31.44m
8 Holston, Ciera JR Col. of Char 35.50m 33.43m 109-08 1
28.56m 28.26m 33.43m 30.37m FOUL 30.87m
9 Valko, Kristina FR Delaware 36.87m 32.26m 105-10
32.26m 32.02m 28.82m 30.06m 28.95m 28.15m
10 Jarvis, Jennifer JR Elon 34.88m 32.08m 105-03
29.54m 31.45m 32.08m
11 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 37.21m 32.02m 105-01
32.02m 31.24m 31.83m
12 Nendza, Spencer SR Delaware 34.43m 31.59m 103-08
26.58m 30.59m 31.59m
13 Gould, Nicole SR Towson 34.78m 31.12m 102-01
27.15m 31.12m FOUL
14 Tafuri, Danielle JR Unc-Wilmingt 34.21m 30.97m 101-07
30.97m 28.09m FOUL
15 Livezey, Lauren FR Elon 31.25m 27.05m 88-09
27.05m FOUL 26.08m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 25.17 2.6 2 871
2 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 25.80 -0.1 1 815
3 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 25.86 2.6 2 809
4 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 25.91 -0.1 1 805
5 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 26.06 2.6 2 792
6 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 26.39 -0.1 1 763
7 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 26.51 -0.1 1 753
8 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 26.70 -0.1 1 737
9 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 27.04 -0.1 1 708
10 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 27.92 2.6 2 637
11 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 27.95 2.6 2 635
12 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 27.97 2.6 2 633
13 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 28.01 2.6 2 630
14 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 28.19 2.6 2 616
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 2:08.90 2010 Tamika Kinchen, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 2:05.52 1988 Celeste Halliday, Villanova
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 2:20.40 818
2 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 2:25.05 756
3 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 2:29.78 696
4 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 2:30.34 689
5 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 2:30.38 688
6 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:32.29 664
7 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 2:32.68 660
8 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 2:33.33 652
9 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 2:35.05 631
10 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 2:36.60 612
11 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 2:41.39 557
12 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 2:44.22 525
13 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 2:45.67 510
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.58 2012 Tamara Moore, GSU
STADIUM-Rec: # 13.43 4/2/2010 Landria Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 14.49 1.9 2 910
2 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 14.95 1.9 2 848
3 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 14.97 -1.0 1 846
4 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 14.98 1.6 3 844
5 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 15.04 2.0 4 836
6 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 15.27 -1.0 1 806
7 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 15.36 1.9 2 795
8 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 15.38 1.6 3 792
9 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 15.56 -1.0 1 769
10 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 15.93 -1.0 1 723
11 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 15.96 1.9 2 719
12 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 16.09 2.0 4 703
13 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 16.97 2.0 4 600
14 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 17.60 1.6 3 530
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
XO P O XXO XO XXX
2 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P XO XXO O XXX
4 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P O O XXX
5 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O O O XXX
5 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O XXX
7 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XO O O XXX
7 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XXX
7 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.48 1.51
XO XXX
10 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O P O O O XXX
11 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.39 1.42 1.45
O XO XXX
11 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O XO XO XXX
11 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O P O P XXX
-- Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern NH
1.33
XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 22-03 1992 Diane Guthrie, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 21-03.25 1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 5.44m 0.1 17-10.25 683
5.44m(0.1) 5.27m(1.0) 5.35m(1.0)
2 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 5.35m 0.6 17-06.75 657
5.10m(0.5) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.35m(0.6)
3 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 5.34m 0.5 17-06.25 654
5.18m(1.0) 5.34m(0.5) 4.95m(1.0)
4 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 5.30m 1.6 17-04.75 643
5.00m(0.8) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.30m(1.6)
5 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 5.28m 1.5 17-04.00 637
5.14m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.5)
6 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 5.23m +0.0 17-02.00 623
5.23m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.3) FOUL(0.6)
7 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 5.22m 1.6 17-01.50 620
5.00m(-0.0) 5.03m(0.4) 5.22m(1.6)
8 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 5.16m 1.3 16-11.25 603
5.03m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.3) 5.05m(+0.0)
9 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 5.03m 0.8 16-06.00 567
5.03m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
10 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 4.95m 1.0 16-03.00 546
4.75m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 4.95m(1.0)
11 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25 540
4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 4.93m(+0.0)
12 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 4.76m 0.4 15-07.50 495
4.55m(1.1) 4.76m(0.4) FOUL(0.5)
13 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 4.68m 2.2 15-04.25 474
4.37m(0.9) 4.68m(2.2) 4.54m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 11.31m 37-01.25 616
9.04m 10.71m 11.31m
2 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 11.26m 36-11.50 612
11.26m FOUL FOUL
3 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 10.87m 35-08.00 587
9.12m 10.87m 9.36m
4 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 10.61m 34-09.75 569
10.61m 9.91m 9.90m
5 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 10.58m 34-08.50 567
10.26m 10.50m 10.58m
6 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.25m 33-07.50 546
FOUL 10.25m 10.04m
7 Gilbert, Nicole SR James Madiso 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8.94m 9.49m 9.94m
8 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 9.93m 32-07.00 525
FOUL 9.93m 9.69m
9 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 9.46m 31-00.50 494
9.34m 9.46m 9.36m
10 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.78m 9.16m 7.99m
11 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.95m 8.57m 8.88m
12 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.63m 8.18m 8.89m
13 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 8.67m 28-05.50 443
8.67m FOUL 8.24m
14 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 8.30m 27-02.75 419
FOUL 8.30m 8.03m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 51.85m 2006 Anna Raynor, UNCW
STADIUM-Rec: # 183-09 1992 Marilyn Senz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 36.61m 120-01 602
30.06m 34.66m 36.61m
2 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 36.58m 120-00 602
36.58m 36.28m 35.69m
3 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 34.13m 112-00 555
34.13m 33.25m FOUL
4 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 31.59m 103-08 507
30.18m 30.17m 31.59m
5 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 30.17m 99-00 480
24.19m 22.86m 30.17m
6 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 29.24m 95-11 462
29.24m FOUL FOUL
7 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 26.92m 88-04 418
26.92m 25.46m 26.59m
8 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 26.24m 86-01 406
26.24m 25.92m 20.24m
9 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 25.89m 84-11 399
25.89m FOUL 23.69m
10 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 25.21m 82-08 386
25.21m FOUL FOUL
11 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 23.50m 77-01 354
FOUL 23.50m 23.21m
12 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 23.35m 76-07 351
23.35m 18.36m 22.46m
13 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 21.97m 72-01 326
21.97m FOUL 18.78m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 5192 2007 Bonnie Meekins, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 5158 4/21/2008 Katie Guevel, William and Mary
5391 REGL Standards-REGL
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 4818 4921.00 10
2 Hall, Shelby SR Unc-Wilmingt 4280 4600.00 8
3 Dunnigan, Jessica JR Northeastern 4538.00 6
4 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern 4531.00 5
5 Turner, Kelsey SO Unc-Wilmingt 4084 4400.00 4
6 Pepper, Hannah SR Delaware 4261 4395.00 3
7 Llerandi, Grayson SR William and 4262.00 2
8 Laws, Lydia FR Elon 4294 4244.00 1
9 Lynch, Sarah FR Col. of Char 4227.00
10 Watts, Sarah SR Unc-Wilmingt 3856 4185.00
11 Petruch, Julia SO Col. of Char 3985.00
12 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 3963.00
13 Ranly, Anna JR Towson 3592 3623.00
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 10.32 2011 Rauchaunn Ruffin, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
10.47 REGL Standards-REGL
10.85 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 10.64 10.74QECO 0.6 2
2 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 10.42 10.77QECO 1.4 1
3 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 10.71 10.78qECO 1.4 1
4 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 10.82 10.81qECO 0.6 2
5 McLean, Brandon SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.62 10.83qECO 0.6 2
6 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.95 10.91q 1.4 1
7 Harris, Zachary FR Unc-Wilmingt 11.14 10.92q 1.4 1
8 Hutt, Davion FR William and 10.76 10.94q 1.4 1
9 Walton, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 11.28 11.05 0.6 2
10 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 10.83 11.26 0.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 10.32 2011 Rauchaunn Ruffin, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
10.47 REGL Standards-REGL
10.85 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 10.77 10.55 ECO 1.9 10
2 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 10.78 10.60 ECO 1.9 8
3 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 10.74 10.64 ECO 1.9 6
4 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 10.81 10.75 ECO 1.9 4
5 Harris, Zachary FR Unc-Wilmingt 10.92 10.87 1.9 2
6 Hutt, Davion FR William and 10.94 10.93 1.9 1
-- Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.91 DNF 1.9
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 20.69 2013 David Verburg, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 20.95 2001 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
21.18 REGL Standards-REGL
21.80 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLean, Brandon SO Unc-Wilmingt 21.53 21.57QECO 1.3 1
2 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 21.87 21.87Q 1.7 2
3 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 21.61 21.88q 1.3 1
4 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 21.92q 1.3 1
5 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 21.09 21.98q 1.7 2
6 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 22.25 22.00q 1.7 2
7 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 21.92 22.10q 1.3 1
8 Hutt, Davion FR William and 21.89 22.24q 1.7 2
9 Foreman, Trip SR Unc-Wilmingt 22.03 22.33 1.7 2
10 Harris, Zachary FR Unc-Wilmingt 22.30 22.42 1.3 1
11 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 21.96 22.89 1.3 1
12 Grisamer, Kenneth FR William and 23.03 22.99 1.7 2
13 Nelli, Matthew SO William and 23.88 1.7 2
-- Sevachko, Troy SO William and 23.00 DNF 1.3 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 20.69 2013 David Verburg, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 20.95 2001 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
21.18 REGL Standards-REGL
21.80 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Shaw, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 21.98 21.29 ECO 2.4 10
2 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 21.88 21.32 ECO 2.4 8
3 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 21.87 21.50 ECO 2.4 6
4 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 21.92 21.53 ECO 2.4 4
5 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 22.00 22.02 2.4 2
6 Hutt, Davion FR William and 22.24 22.39 2.4 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 45.06 2012 David Verburg, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 46.19 1993 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
47.37 REGL Standards-REGL
48.50 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 48.29 49.04Q 2
2 Love, Cody SR Unc-Wilmingt 48.08 49.57Q 1
3 Foreman, Trip SR Unc-Wilmingt 48.29 49.08q 2
4 Grisamer, Kenneth FR William and 50.62 49.91q 1
5 Sevachko, Troy SO William and 49.84 49.97q 1
6 Johnston, David SO Northeastern 50.12 50.10q 2
7 Collins-Hall, Jamar JR Unc-Wilmingt 49.49 51.13q 1
8 Fowler, Rian FR Unc-Wilmingt 50.33 51.23q 2
9 Pittard, Matthew SO William and 50.89 51.25 1
10 Nelli, Matthew SO William and 52.25 52.71 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 45.06 2012 David Verburg, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 46.19 1993 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
47.37 REGL Standards-REGL
48.50 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 49.04 47.75 ECO 10
2 Love, Cody SR Unc-Wilmingt 49.57 48.17 ECO 8
3 Foreman, Trip SR Unc-Wilmingt 49.08 48.49 ECO 6
4 Grisamer, Kenneth FR William and 49.91 49.22 4
5 Fowler, Rian FR Unc-Wilmingt 51.23 49.76 2
6 Collins-Hall, Jama JR Unc-Wilmingt 51.13 50.11 1
7 Johnston, David SO Northeastern 50.10 50.31
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
CAA-Out_REC: @ 1:47.10 1997 O'Neil Duncan, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 1:46.6h 1975 Ed Takacs, Villanova
1:49.92 REGL Standards-REGL
1:51.80 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duffey, Paul SO Northeastern 1:49.37 1:53.85Q 2
2 Combs, Aaron SR Unc-Wilmingt 1:50.34 1:54.02Q 1
3 Navin, Jay FR Northeastern 1:54.86 1:54.02Q 2
4 Steck, Kurtis SO William and 1:55.22Q 1
5 Fraielli, Zachary SR Northeastern 1:54.99 1:54.74q 2
6 Brackney, Bryan SO Unc-Wilmingt 1:55.46 1:55.86q 1
7 Connell, Dawson FR William and 1:56.08q 1
8 McDonald, David SO Northeastern 1:54.79 1:56.37q 1
9 Cappetta, Richard JR William and 1:57.61 1:56.72 2
10 Wilkens, Michael SO William and 1:57.85 1:58.64 2
11 Thomas, Ryan SO William and 2:00.73 2:00.41 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 1:47.10 1997 O'Neil Duncan, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 1:46.6h 1975 Ed Takacs, Villanova
1:49.92 REGL Standards-REGL
1:51.80 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Duffey, Paul SO Northeastern 1:53.85 1:52.50 10
2 Combs, Aaron SR Unc-Wilmingt 1:54.02 1:52.71 8
3 Steck, Kurtis SO William and 1:55.22 1:53.59 6
4 Navin, Jay FR Northeastern 1:54.02 1:53.61 4
5 McDonald, David SO Northeastern 1:56.37 1:53.90 2
6 Fraielli, Zachary SR Northeastern 1:54.74 1:54.64 1
7 Brackney, Bryan SO Unc-Wilmingt 1:55.86 1:54.92
8 Connell, Dawson FR William and 1:56.08 1:55.25
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 3:43.30 1999 Jason Long, JMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 3:40.37 1993 Louie Quintana, Villanova
3:46.48 REGL Standards-REGL
3:51.00 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Steck, Kurtis SO William and 3:54.29 3:50.65 ECO 10
2 Connell, Dawson FR William and 3:55.24 3:51.22 8
3 Duffey, Paul SO Northeastern 3:51.21 3:51.66 6
4 Sollowin, Stephen SR Northeastern 3:53.65 3:51.78 4
5 Fraielli, Zachary SR Northeastern 4:01.16 3:52.73 2
6 Haight, MacKenzie FR William and 3:52.86 1
7 Gousse, Ryan JR William and 3:58.53 3:56.59
8 Trapani, Benjamin FR Northeastern 3:59.77 3:56.72
9 Stafford, Christia FR Northeastern 3:55.25 3:57.94
10 Hermsmeier, Nathan SR William and 4:02.55
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13:39.21 2001 Matt Lane, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 13:38.0h 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
14:16.42 REGL Standards-REGL
14:30.00 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sollowin, Stephen SR Northeastern 15:15.80 10
2 Sakallah, Faris SO William and 14:48.91 15:20.50 8
3 Tucker, AJ SO William and 15:06.05 15:22.36 6
4 Haight, MacKenzie FR William and 14:36.42 15:23.14 4
5 Thompson, Ryan FR William and 15:00.24 15:23.57 2
6 Stafford, Christia FR Northeastern 14:40.07 15:29.01 1
7 Smith-Rose, Asher FR William and 15:05.43 15:46.21
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 30:06.17 2009 Jon Grey, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 27:53.1h 1983 Greg Meyer, Brooks TC
29:51.19 REGL Standards-REGL
31:08.00 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sakallah, Faris SO William and 31:22.86 10
2 Hermsmeier, Nathan SR William and 31:25.41 8
3 Krause, Zach JR Northeastern 31:27.52 6
4 Kern, Colin SO Unc-Wilmingt 32:18.30 31:43.48 4
5 Conway, Charles SR Northeastern 32:54.96 32:05.43 2
6 Thompson, Ryan FR William and 32:10.42 1
7 Tucker, AJ SO William and 32:23.19
8 Boseman, Alex FR Unc-Wilmingt 33:39.48 32:44.65
9 Daughtry, Calvin FR Unc-Wilmingt 33:35.72 33:22.54
10 Bunch, William JR Unc-Wilmingt 33:31.06 33:34.92
-- Amaya, Adrian FR Northeastern DNF
-- Gates, Paul JR William and DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.50 1993 Jerry Roney, JMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 13.60 2012 Dominic Berger, Adidas
14.16 REGL Standards-REGL
14.85 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 14.39 14.60 ECO 0.8 10
2 Foster, Matthew JR Unc-Wilmingt 14.49 14.61 ECO 0.8 8
3 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 14.55 14.78 ECO 0.8 6
4 Ragland, Vincent SO Unc-Wilmingt 14.75 14.90 0.8 4
5 Holmes, Maurice FR Unc-Wilmingt 15.31 15.29 0.8 2
6 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 15.25 15.71 0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 50.00 1997 Ian Weakley, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 50.2h 1975 Mike Shine, Penn State
52.38 REGL Standards-REGL
53.84 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Love, Cody SR Unc-Wilmingt 51.93 52.66 ECO 10
2 Katsarakes, Peter FR Northeastern 55.06 54.09 8
3 Foster, Matthew JR Unc-Wilmingt 56.13 54.66 6
4 Aryee, Jomar JR William and 55.77 54.78 4
5 Pavlich, Anthony SO Northeastern 55.24 54.81 2
6 Hamilton, Aaron FR Unc-Wilmingt 56.31 56.05 1
7 Faust, Alec SR Unc-Wilmingt 56.11 56.80
8 Boggs, Alex FR Unc-Wilmingt 57.03 59.17
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 8:55.76 2001 Michael Fox, JMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 8:39.8h 1981 Amos Korir, Unattached
9:00.83 REGL Standards-REGL
9:15.00 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gousse, Ryan JR William and 9:04.94 9:18.22 10
2 Haight, MacKenzie FR William and 9:32.81 8
3 Riemer, John SR Unc-Wilmingt 9:30.49 9:36.02 6
4 Sakallah, Faris SO William and 9:38.56 4
5 Scanlon, Garrett FR Northeastern 10:07.74 9:45.52 2
6 Krause, Zach JR Northeastern 9:42.91 9:46.67 1
7 Tucker, AJ SO William and 9:52.28
8 Steck, Kurtis SO William and 9:59.92
9 Thompson, Ryan FR William and 10:03.99
10 Cappetta, Richard JR William and 10:08.18
11 Conway, Charles SR Northeastern 10:08.32
12 Smith-Rose, Asher FR William and 10:18.38
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 40.16 1990 GMU, GMU
Newman, Hesse, O'Connor, Mills
STADIUM-Rec: # 39.6h 1977 Philadelphia Pioneers, Philadelphia Pioneers
40.34 REGL Standards-REGL
42.50 ECO Standards-ECO
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Northeastern 'A' 40.64 40.74 ECO 10
1) Darrow, Kyle SO 2) Wilson, Damani SR
3) Henry, Donovan JR 4) Lane, Jared JR
2 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 40.29 43.38 8
1) Walton, Cameron SR 2) Ragland, Vincent SO
3) Shaw, Cameron SR 4) McLean, Brandon SO
3 William and Mary 'A' 43.21 44.80 6
1) Burkett, Dominic JR 2) Pittard, Matthew SO
3) Grisamer, Kenneth FR 4) Hutt, Davion FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 3:08.72 1999 ECU, ECU
Ward, Speller, Miller, Davis
STADIUM-Rec: # 3:07.4h 1981 L.I. Alliance, L.I. Alliance
3:08.96 REGL Standards-REGL
3:17.60 ECO Standards-ECO
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Unc-Wilmington 'A' 3:14.52 3:14.06 ECO 10
1) Collins-Hall, Jamar JR 2) Combs, Aaron SR
3) Foreman, Trip SR 4) Love, Cody SR
2 Northeastern 'A' 3:26.81 3:17.96 8
1) Henry, Donovan JR 2) Johnston, David SO
3) Pavlich, Anthony SO 4) Wilson, Damani SR
3 William and Mary 'A' 3:23.19 3:22.54 6
1) Aryee, Jomar JR 2) Wilkens, Michael SO
3) Thomas, Ryan SO 4) Grisamer, Kenneth FR
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 7-01.75 1990 Tony Barton, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 7-04.25 1993 Alex Rosen, GMU
2.08m REGL Standards-REGL
2.04m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Holmes, Maurice FR Unc-Wilmingt 1.93m 2.01m 6-07.00 10
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
XO O O O O O XO XXX
2 Johanson, Chase SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.85m 1.95m 6-04.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O O XO XXO XO XXX
3 Julian, Alex SO Northeastern 1.83m 1.92m 6-03.50 6
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O XO XO XO XXX
4 Walton, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 1.92m 6-03.50 4
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O XXO O XO XXO XXX
5 Burkett, Dominic JR William and 1.89m 1.89m 6-02.25 2
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O O XXX
6 Hamilton, Aaron FR Unc-Wilmingt 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00 1
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XO XXX
7 Sinsheimer, Jared FR William and 1.89m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
O XXO XO XXX
8 Manning, Chris SO Northeastern 1.86m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.80 1.83
O XXX
-- Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 1.86m NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 17-00.25 1992 Braxton Davenport, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 17-06.50 1993 Todd Pettyjohn, Liberty
5.07m REGL Standards-REGL
4.85m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Derek JR William and 4.85m 5.30m REGL 17-04.50 10
4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.01 5.07 5.20 5.30 5.35
O P O P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Wratschko, Lucas SO William and 4.55m 4.95m ECO 16-02.75 8
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.01
O O O O XO O XXX
3 Hollowell, Brad SR Unc-Wilmingt 4.60m 4.70m 15-05.00 6
4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
O XXO O O XXX
4 Jung, Andrew SR Unc-Wilmingt 4.65m 4.55m 14-11.00 4
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
5 Gallagher, Greg SO William and 4.25m 4.40m 14-05.25 2
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O O XO XXX
6 Wilkens, Michael SO William and 4.10m 4.40m 14-05.25 1
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XO XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 8.00m 2001 Allen Simms, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 25-04.25 1975 John Jones, William and Mary
7.36m REGL Standards-REGL
7.10m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 7.72m 7.47m REGL 2.2 24-06.25 10
7.24m(0.3) 7.47m(2.2) 7.34m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 7.27m(0.4) 7.33m(1.2)
2 Walton, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 7.50m 7.28m ECO 0.4 23-10.75 8
7.25m(2.7) 7.25m(+0.0) 7.25m(0.5) 7.28m(0.4) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.27m(1.2)
3 Jones, Trey JR Unc-Wilmingt 7.10m 6.91m 0.2 22-08.00 6
FOUL(1.3) 6.63m(1.2) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.72m(0.5) 6.72m(2.0) 6.91m(0.2)
4 Chronister, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 6.99m 6.84m -0.2 22-05.25 4
6.84m(-0.2) 6.81m(-0.0) 6.46m(1.3) 6.79m(1.2) 6.83m(2.0) 6.55m(0.6)
5 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 6.74m 6.79m 1.4 22-03.50 2
6.43m(2.6) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.79m(1.4) 6.56m(1.0) 6.67m(1.6) 6.44m(0.8)
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 15.99m 2001 Allen Simms, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 52-08.75 1993 Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island
15.15m REGL Standards-REGL
14.50m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Walton, Cameron SR Unc-Wilmingt 15.16m 14.92m ECO 0.4 48-11.50 10
14.81m(+0.0) 12.53m(1.7) 14.92m(0.4) 14.59m(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 13.85m 14.02m 1.4 46-00.00 8
14.02m(1.4) 13.74m(1.2) 13.80m(2.8) 13.97m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
3 Jones, Trey JR Unc-Wilmingt 13.81m 0.9 45-03.75 6
FOUL(0.6) 12.79m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 13.24m(1.8) 13.80m(+0.0) 13.81m(0.9)
4 Holmes, Maurice FR Unc-Wilmingt 13.75m 13.69m 0.2 44-11.00 4
FOUL(+0.0) 13.69m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
5 Lane, Jared JR Northeastern 13.10m 0.8 42-11.75 2
13.10m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5) 12.57m(+0.0) PASS PASS
6 Chronister, Nathan JR Unc-Wilmingt 12.51m 13.04m 0.6 42-09.50 1
FOUL(1.1) 12.79m(+0.0) 13.04m(0.6) 12.46m(1.8) 12.82m(0.2) 12.71m(0.6)
7 Pavlich, Anthony SO Northeastern 12.81m 12.68m 1.3 41-07.25
12.37m(+0.0) 12.30m(1.9) 12.68m(1.3) 12.35m(2.2) 12.45m(1.9) PASS
8 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 12.59m +0.0 41-03.75
FOUL(0.2) 12.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.9)
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 18.55m 2009 Nate Hunter, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 63-11.75 1984 Joe Zelezniak, NYAC
17.44m REGL Standards-REGL
15.80m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 17.66m 16.83m ECO 55-02.75 10
16.83m 16.82m FOUL 16.68m FOUL FOUL
2 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 15.87m 16.51m ECO 54-02.00 8
14.57m 16.18m FOUL 15.81m 16.20m 16.51m
3 Kim, Ryan FR Northeastern 16.16m 16.03m ECO 52-07.25 6
15.65m 15.14m 15.74m 15.31m 15.14m 16.03m
4 Richardson, Presto FR William and 15.28m 15.85m ECO 52-00.00 4
15.36m 15.09m 15.04m 15.58m 15.85m 15.81m
5 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 16.22m 15.75m 51-08.25 2
15.10m 15.75m 15.12m 15.45m 15.69m 14.99m
6 McKeough, Spencer FR Northeastern 14.22m 14.70m 48-02.75 1
14.64m 14.08m 14.50m 14.70m 14.15m FOUL
7 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 14.80m 14.13m 46-04.25
FOUL 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.04m 14.00m
8 Alder, Robert FR Northeastern 13.72m 13.94m 45-09.00
13.36m 13.74m 13.94m
9 McKirgan, Brock SO Unc-Wilmingt 13.62m 13.28m 43-07.00
13.28m 13.19m 13.14m
10 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 12.83m 12.19m 40-00.00
11.02m FOUL 12.19m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 166-10 1996 Perry Gaskins, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 206-09 1994 Jim Seifert, UNA
53.00m REGL Standards-REGL
47.50m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 51.64m 51.98m ECO 170-06 10
47.17m FOUL 47.48m 44.69m 49.50m 51.98m
2 Richardson, Presto FR William and 47.98m 46.37m 152-01 8
46.37m FOUL 42.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 44.43m 44.89m 147-03 6
43.45m 43.63m FOUL 44.89m FOUL 41.04m
4 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 47.31m 43.11m 141-05 4
FOUL 40.66m 39.49m 42.64m 43.11m 43.02m
5 Alder, Robert FR Northeastern 45.05m 43.09m 141-04 2
40.98m 42.27m 43.09m FOUL 41.78m 42.13m
6 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 46.08m 42.73m 140-02 1
39.39m 42.73m 42.36m FOUL FOUL 39.81m
7 Kim, Ryan FR Northeastern 43.43m 38.33m 125-09
38.33m 35.09m 36.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McKirgan, Brock SO Unc-Wilmingt 38.40m 36.39m 119-05
36.39m 35.87m FOUL
9 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 38.15m 36.32m 119-02
FOUL 35.63m 36.32m
10 Trott, Derek FR William and 37.14m 35.27m 115-08
34.65m 35.27m 32.29m
11 Gray, Giovanni FR Northeastern 36.53m 34.00m 111-06
34.00m 32.37m 32.98m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 60.58m 2014 Max Milder, NU
STADIUM-Rec: # 252-02 1997 Kevin McMahon, Reebok Enclave
59.21m REGL Standards-REGL
53.00m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 61.81m 61.89m@REGL 203-01 10
61.00m FOUL 61.57m 57.16m FOUL 61.89m
2 Frenia, Taylor JR William and 54.14m 53.10m ECO 174-02 8
49.50m 50.61m FOUL 50.05m 53.10m 52.58m
3 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 52.78m 52.63m 172-08 6
51.98m 51.81m 51.60m 51.41m 52.63m 52.56m
4 Hall, James SR Northeastern 57.74m 51.59m 169-03 4
FOUL 51.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 44.58m 46.59m 152-10 2
FOUL 44.30m 44.35m FOUL 46.59m FOUL
6 Richardson, Presto FR William and 43.32m 45.54m 149-05 1
45.54m FOUL 43.28m FOUL 41.20m FOUL
7 Gray, Giovanni FR Northeastern 45.01m 45.36m 148-10
45.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.44m FOUL
8 McKirgan, Brock SO Unc-Wilmingt 48.70m 41.22m 135-03
FOUL FOUL 41.22m
9 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 39.40m 129-03
37.26m 39.40m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 71.34m 2012 Brandon Heroux, W&M
STADIUM-Rec: # 242-05 1998 Mark Fletcher, American Big Guys
64.22m REGL Standards-REGL
58.70m ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Trott, Derek FR William and 63.50m 60.78m ECO 199-05 10
53.18m 47.98m FOUL FOUL 54.31m 60.78m
2 Smutsky, Robert SO William and 66.70m 59.54m ECO 195-04 8
FOUL 58.97m 58.95m FOUL FOUL 59.54m
3 Reider, Christophe SR Northeastern 59.56m 52.17m 171-02 6
45.27m 36.65m 40.19m 48.55m 51.23m 52.17m
4 Fugere, Connor FR Northeastern 50.08m 164-04 4
45.63m 46.65m 50.08m 47.90m 45.16m 46.19m
5 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 48.78m 47.93m 157-03 2
47.93m 45.75m 46.80m 43.43m 44.45m 47.44m
6 Waterfield, Brian JR William and 46.52m 152-07 1
44.46m 44.99m 42.50m FOUL 41.81m 46.52m
7 Kim, Ryan FR Northeastern 46.14m 151-04
43.92m 45.46m 44.90m 44.12m 46.14m FOUL
8 McKeough, Spencer FR Northeastern 41.76m 137-00
39.55m 41.76m 39.33m
9 Czupryna, Aaron FR Unc-Wilmingt 44.00m 41.41m 135-10
38.70m 33.90m 41.41m
10 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 37.66m 38.70m 127-00
37.18m 38.70m PASS
11 Hollowell, Brad SR Unc-Wilmingt 39.96m 37.89m 124-04
34.53m 37.89m PASS
12 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 36.46m 119-07
30.05m 36.46m 33.30m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.17 1.7 823
2 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 11.36 1.7 782
3 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 11.39 1.7 776
4 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 11.53 1.7 746
5 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 11.79 1.7 693
6 McGrath, John SR William and 11.95 1.7 661
7 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern 13.74 1.7 350
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 52.23 715
2 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 53.05 679
3 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 53.09 678
4 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 53.98 640
5 McGrath, John SR William and 55.19 591
6 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 56.13 554
7 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern 1:07.53 193
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 4:44.32 653
2 McGrath, John SR William and 5:00.99 554
3 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 5:04.96 532
4 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 5:12.05 492
5 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 5:21.89 440
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 13.50 1993 Jerry Roney, JMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 13.60 4/6/2012 Dominic Berger, adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 15.44 1.5 1 797
2 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 16.03 1.5 1 729
3 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 16.36 0.9 2 693
4 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 17.36 1.5 1 587
5 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 17.43 0.9 2 580
-- McGrath, John SR William and DNF 0.9 2
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 7-01.75 1990 Tony Barton, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 7-04.25 1993 Alex Rosen, George Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.50 1.59 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O O O XXO O XXX
2 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.65 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XO XO XXX
3 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.59 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
O O O XXO XXX
4 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O O XXX
5 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO O O O XXX
6 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
O O O O XXX
7 McGrath, John SR William and 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.41 1.50 1.53
O O XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 4.55m 14-11.00 775
4.05 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.75 3.05 3.15 3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75
XO O XO O O O XXX
3 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.45 2.75 3.05 3.25 3.35 3.45
O O O O XO XXX
4 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.45 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
O O O O O O XXX
5 McGrath, John SR William and 2.45m 8-00.50 231
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O O O O XXX
-- Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt NH
2.75
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 6.46m 1.6 21-02.50 688
6.12m(-1.1) 5.93m(-0.1) 6.46m(1.6)
2 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 6.35m 3.5 20-10.00 664
6.21m(1.7) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.35m(3.5)
3 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 6.30m 2.2 20-08.00 652
FOUL(1.1) 6.30m(2.2) 6.08m(1.1)
4 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75 600
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.06m(+0.0)
5 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 5.66m 2.7 18-07.00 514
5.47m(+0.0) 5.35m(1.2) 5.66m(2.7)
6 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern 4.86m 1.4 15-11.50 356
4.86m(1.4) PASS FOUL(1.9)
7 McGrath, John SR William and 4.59m 1.6 15-00.75 306
4.58m(2.6) 4.33m(+0.0) 4.59m(1.6)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 11.50m 37-08.75 576
10.97m 11.50m 10.90m
2 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.76m 10.67m 10.38m
3 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10.00m 10.15m FOUL
4 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.89m 9.83m 9.67m
5 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.79m 8.79m 9.86m
6 McCarthy, Connor SO Northeastern 8.83m 28-11.75 416
8.43m 8.83m 8.56m
7 McGrath, John SR William and 7.86m 25-09.50 358
7.69m FOUL 7.86m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 166-10 1996 Perry Gaskins, GMU
STADIUM-Rec: # 206-09 1994 Jim Seifert, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 29.68m 97-04 458
26.22m 29.68m 28.36m
2 Mathis, Caleb SO Unc-Wilmingt 28.47m 93-05 434
28.47m FOUL FOUL
3 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 26.65m 87-05 399
26.65m 26.05m 22.75m
4 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 25.24m 82-10 372
20.98m FOUL 25.24m
5 McGrath, John SR William and 22.48m 73-09 319
18.95m 21.40m 22.48m
6 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 22.44m 73-07 318
FOUL FOUL 22.44m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 42.73m 140-02 482
35.11m 40.48m 42.73m
2 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 37.37m 122-07 404
33.98m 37.37m 34.11m
3 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 34.31m 112-07 360
34.31m 33.54m 33.29m
4 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 34.17m 112-01 358
34.17m 32.33m 30.48m
5 McGrath, John SR William and 32.49m 106-07 334
21.40m 20.59m 32.49m
Men Decathlon
================================================================================================
CAA-Out_REC: @ 6687 2009 Brian Blumenstein, UNCW
STADIUM-Rec: # 7300 5/5/2000 Todd Doughty, Unattached
7344 REGL Standards-REGL
47 ECO Standards-ECO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hedrick, Alex SO William and 5935.00 ECO 10
2 Richards, Matt FR Northeastern 5480 5626.00 ECO 8
3 Ferri, Matthew SO Northeastern 5257 5623.00 ECO 6
4 McNeill, Tim SO Unc-Wilmingt 5297.00 ECO 4
5 McGrath, John SR William and 3743.00 ECO 2
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elon 150 2) William and Mary 134.50
3) James Madison 122 4) Delaware 104.50
5) Northeastern 98 5) UNC-Wilmington 98
7) Col. of Charleston 58 8) Towson 52
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeastern 232 2) William and Mary 221
3) UNC-Wilmington 182
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·92274 views
|